CoolDrama.Site

Nang Fah Lam Kaen - นางฟ้าลำแคน

Other name: Dancing Angel
Category: Thailand Drama 2020
Genre(s): Music, Comedy, Romance
Status: Ep06 Runtime: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
Released: Jul 27, 2020 Network: GMM One
Country: Thailand Language: Thailand Subtitle: English
Cast: Rungrat Mengpanit, Toy Pathompong Reonchaidee
Summary: 
Kasem is the owner of Ruangkao rice company that is established for helping all Thai farmers. He has two wives: Pimpa, the one he loves since childhood, and Duantem, another one he got by mistake. Pimpa just delivered a daughter Buabucha, not so long Duantem also got pregnant. Kasem immediately realized that the child is not his, then he used this chance to get divorce from Duantem. Unfortunately, a car accident happened and caused him paralyzed, while Pimpa got severe injuted and became insane. Buabucha luckily got helped from Thongbai, a disciple of Mae Buala, a famous folk singer and then changed her name to Boonruksa. 22 years later, Pitchaya, the heir of Ruangkao Company came back from study abroad and found out that his mother Duantem was planning to shut the company down. He need to figure out any way to keep his father's company. At the same time, he knew about the accident occured that year and believed that Pimpa and Buacha are still alive. He therefore tried his best searching for them even he had only the sketch. This searching led them to meet with Boonruksa and saved her life. Bookruksa, in order to requite, promised him to help on searching his family members without knowing that she was actually the one he was looking for.
item(s)
Tags
watch online nang fah lam kaen in engsub, dancing angel, thailand drama 2020, dramacool,drama cool,korean drama,k drama,chinese drama,drama eng sub,kshows,english subtitle,drama online, kissasian, dramacool, dramanice, viewasian, boxasian, myasiantv, dramabus, dramafever, dramafire, kshowonline, drama3s, ondemandkorea, gooddrama, newasiantv, veuue, icdrama, viki, dramabay, soompi, dramalove, kdramahood, Watch online Nang Fah Lam Kaen in EngSub, Dancing Angel, Thailand Drama 2020, Watch online Korean drama, Chinese drama, movies with EngSub and download free on CoolDrama
Latest updated
Complete
Popular