CoolDrama.Site

Parallel Love - 时间倒数遇见你

Other name: Shi Jian Dao Shu Yu Jian Ni
Category: China Drama 2020
Genre(s): Suspense, Comedy, Romance
Status: Ep24 / 24 (eps) Runtime: Thursday, Friday
Released: Jun 18, 2020 - Jul 2, 2020 Network: Hunan TV
Country: China Language: Chinese Subtitle: English
Cast: Li Hong Yi, Kira Shi
Summary: 
"Jiao Yang, even if time flew backward, even if we never meet again, please remember that someone named Lin Miao loves you very much."

At first, Jiao Yang and Lin Miao who are 8 years apart could never see eye to eye but they soon start to have each other's backs in a corporate war.

When the 33-year-old Lin Miao first met the 25-year-old Jiao Yang, they formed an immediate dislike for each other. However, they soon established the relationship between boss and employee. Every minute of every day, Lin Miao opens doors for Jiao Yang, the heir-apparent who got the job through no merit of his own and helps the once worthless young executive find his worth. In turn, Jiao Yang starts to see a softer side to Lin Miao.

Because of a breakup ten years ago, Lin Miao changed her name as a way to leave her past behind. Yet beneath her tough exterior is a woman who can still seem like a deer in headlights and craves to be loved. As they start getting close to each other, they discover that the man behind the corporate troubles of the company is a person with a connection to them both.
item(s)
Tags
watch online parallel love in engsub, shi jian dao shu yu jian ni, china drama 2020, dramacool,drama cool,korean drama,k drama,chinese drama,drama eng sub,kshows,english subtitle,drama online, kissasian, dramacool, dramanice, viewasian, boxasian, myasiantv, dramabus, dramafever, dramafire, kshowonline, drama3s, ondemandkorea, gooddrama, newasiantv, veuue, icdrama, viki, dramabay, soompi, dramalove, kdramahood, Watch online Parallel Love in EngSub, Shi Jian Dao Shu Yu Jian Ni, China Drama 2020, Watch online Korean drama, Chinese drama, movies with EngSub and download free on CoolDrama
Latest updated
Complete
Popular