CoolDrama.Site

Scarlet - スカーレット

Other name: Sukaretto
Category: Japan Drama 2019
Genre(s): Historical, Romance, Life, Drama, Family
Status: Ep24 / 150 (eps)
Released: Sep 30, 2019 - Mar 28, 2020 Network: NHK
Country: Japan Language: Japanese Subtitle: English
Cast: Toda Erika
Writer(s): Mizuhashi Fumie
Director(s): Nakashima Yuki
Summary: 
Born in Osaka in 1937, Kawahara Kimiko is the eldest of 3 sisters. At age 9, she moves with her family to Shigaraki in Shiga Prefecture. Growing up surrounded by the local Shigaraki pottry, she decides to become a ceramics artist. Even though she is passionate, she faces many setbacks as a woman in a traditionally male-dominated industry. This drama follows her life from childhood to marriage to a pioneer career in the ceramic arts.
item(s)
Tags
watch online scarlet in engsub, sukaretto, japan drama 2019, dramacool,drama cool,korean drama,k drama,chinese drama,drama eng sub,kshows,english subtitle,drama online, kissasian, dramacool, dramanice, viewasian, boxasian, myasiantv, dramabus, dramafever, dramafire, kshowonline, drama3s, ondemandkorea, gooddrama, newasiantv, veuue, icdrama, viki, dramabay, soompi, dramalove, kdramahood, Watch online Scarlet in EngSub, Sukaretto, Japan Drama 2019, Watch online Korean drama, Chinese drama, movies with EngSub and download free on CoolDrama
Latest updated
Complete
Popular